Solo Exhibitions


2018 Nature of Non-Existence, Gazelli Art House, London
2018 Nuit blanche 2018, Place Edouard Renard, on the corner of Avenue du General Laperrine 75012 Paris
2018 They were lying to you, everything is different, Centre Georges-Pompidou, Paris, France
2017 Blocked Content, Russian Pavilion, 57th Venice Biennale, Venice, Italy
2017 TempleOS, Le Grand Cordel, Rennes, France
2017 Solo Show, Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts, Moscow, Russia
2016 Detected Reality, Richard Taittinger Gallery, New York, USA
2016 Novus Ordo Seclorum, Galerie Suzanne Tarasieve Paris, France
2015 Keep Me Updated your Holiness, Gazelli Art House, London, UK
2015 Conversion, Chiesa di Sant’Antonin, Castello (Campo Sant’Antonin), Venice Biennale, Venice, Italy
2015 Heaven Carrier, Richard Taittinger Gallery, New York, USA
2014 Final Sale, Public installation at the London School of Economics, London, UK
2014 Recycle, Triumph Gallery, Moscow, Russia
2014 Busan Biennale 2014, Inhabiting the World, Busan, South Korea
2013 Murano, Maillol Museum, Paris, France
2013 Part of The Moment, Triumph Gallery, Moscow, Russia
2013 Holy ID, Galerie Suzanne Tarasieve – LOFT 19, Paris, France
2012 Paradise Network, Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow, Russia
2012 Future archeology, Mironova Gallery, Kiev, Ukraine
2012 PERMM museum, Perm, Russia
2012 Kaapelin galleria, Helsinki, Finland
2012 Russian Embassy in Great Britain, London, UK
2011 Contemporary Art Museum Tver CA, Tver, Russia
2010 Reverse, M&J Guelman gallery, Winzavod Moscow, Russia
2010 Recycle, Triumph Gallery, Moscow, Russia
2010 Layers, Triumph Gallery, Moscow, Russia
2009 Blister, M&J Guelman gallery, Winzavod Centre for Contemporary Art, Moscow, Russia
2008 RECYCLE project, M’ARS Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow, Russia

Group Exhibitions
2016 Spheres 9, Gallery Continua, Les Moulin, France
2016 I, Cyborg, Gazelli Art House, London, UK
2016 Sculpture in the City, London, UK
2016 Back to the Future, curated by James Putnam, Castello Sforzecso, Piazza Castello, Milan, Italy
2014 Post Pop, East Meets West, Saatchi Gallery, London, UK
2014 Busan Biennale 2014, Inhabiting the World, Busan, South Korea
2014 Art Brussels, Galerie Suzanne Tarasieve, Brussels, Belgium
2014 Le Temps au Temps, Carreau du Temple, Paris, France
2014 Le bas-relief dans tous ses états, Galerie Suzanne Tarasieve / LOFT 19, Paris, France
2013 Last Space Remaining, Gazelli Art House, London, UK
2013 Fragile-Murano: Chefs-d’oeuvre de verre de la Renaissance au XXIeme siècle, Musee Maillol, Paris, France
2013 Dior in Art, Sao Paulo, Brazil
2013 Future Archaelogy, Design Centre ARTPLAY, Moscow, Russia
2013 GosZakaz, CCA Winzavod, Moscow, Russia
2013 SOPROMAT, Design Center ARTPLAY, Moscow, Russia
2013 Glasstress: White Light/ White Heat, 55th Venice Biennale, Instituto Veneto di Scienze Lettere Ed Arti, Palazzo Cavalli Franchetti, Venice, Italy
2013 Glasstress: White Light/ White Heat, Wallace Collection, London, UK
2013 Russia XXI, Contemporary Russian Sculpture, Museum Beelden aan Zee, Hague, Netherlands
2012 Futurologia, Ecole Nationale Superieure d’Architecture de Nantes. Nantes, France
2012 Nantes Apocalypse and Renaissance, curated by Oleg Kulik, Kiev Biennale, Chocolate House, Kiev, Ukraine
2012 Icons, Central Exhibition Hall, Krasnodar, Russia
2012 HIAP, Kaapelin Gallery, Helsinki, Finland
2012 Icons, PERMM Museum of Contemporary Art, Perm, Russia
2012 Art for fake, K35 Gallery, Moscow, Russia
2011 Kandinsky prize exhibition, Central House of Art, Moscow, Russia
2011 Dior in Art, Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts, Moscow, Russia
2011 Glasstress 2011, Palazzo Cavalli Franchetti, Berengo Centre for Contemporary Art and Glass, Venice Biennale, Venice, Italy
2011 Conservation, New Holland project, St. Petersburg, Russia
2011 New Holland project, New Holland Island, St Petersburg, Russia Dior exhibition, Shanghai Plaza 66, Shanghai, China
2011 Miracle Proof, TverCA Contemporary Art Museum, Tver, Russia
2010 Futurologia, Center for Contemporary Arts “Garage”, Moscow, Russia
2009 The space of silence, St-Petersburg, Russia
2009 Exhibition ART DIGITAL, M’ARS Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow, Russia
2009 Russia Povera, Red October factory, Moscow, Russia
2009 The Space of Silence, Krasnoye Znamia Factory, St Petersburg, Russia Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia
2009 ART DIGITAL, M’ARS Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow, Russia
2009 Russia Povera, Red October Factory, Moscow, Russia
2009 Museum night, PERMM Museum of Contemporary Art, Perm, Russia
2008 Young Artist Session, Exhibition Hall Manege, St. Petersburg, Russia
2008 20th Anniversary of Mars Gallery, Mars Gallery, Moscow, Russia
2008 Kronprintz Tower: Second Advent, National Centre of Contemporary Arts, Kaliningrad, Russia
2008 Museum Night, Central Exhibition Hall, Krasnodar State Art Museum, Krasnodar, Russia
2008100 Years of Tunguska Event, Lenin’s Museum, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
2008 Russia Povera, PERMM Museum of Contemporary Art, Perm, Russia
2007 II International Youth Project M’ARTian Fields, M’ARS Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow, Russia
2007 Synthetics, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia
2007 Krasnodar Regional Art Museum, Russia
2006 Hall Manege, St Petersburg, Russia
2006 New Palette, The Academy of Arts, St Petersburg, Russia

 

Art Fairs / Festivals


2017 The Armory Show, Suzanne Tarasieve, Paris, France
2014 ART14 London, Olympia Grand Hall, London, UK
2013 Kinetic Art Fair, London, UK
2013 Art Paris, Paris, France
2012 Vienna Art Fair, Vienna, Austria
2011 Festival Territoria, The Winter Theatre, Sochi, Russia
2010 International Contemporary Art Fair ART Moscow, Central House of Artists, Moscow
2010 International Contemporary Art Fair FIAC, Paris, France
2010 International Contemporary Art Fair Cos Moscow, Russia solo booth in Triumph Gallery, Moscow, Russia
2010 Festival of Contemporary Art, Gogolfest, Ukraine
2010 Festival of Contemporary Art, Parcours Saint- Germain, Paris, France
2010 Festival of Contemporary Art of D.A. Prigov, NCCA, Moscow, Russia
2009 International Contemporary Art Fair ART Moscow, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia
2009 International Contemporary Art Fair FIAC, Paris, France
2009 International Contemporary Art Fair SLICK, Paris, France
2009 International Contemporary Art Fair ART Cologne, Cologne, Germany
2006 Performart, VI International Festival of Experimental Arts, Exhibition, St Petersburg, Russia

 

Public Collections


Albright-Knox Art Gallery, New York, USA
Multimedia Art Museum, Moscow, Russia
Perm Museum of Contemporary Art, Perm, Russia
Royal Museum of Scotland, Edinburgh, UK

 

Awards


2010 Kandinsky Prize, Best Young Artist. Project of the Year
2009 Innovation Prize exhibition NCCA Moscow, Russia
2009 Kandinsky Prize in London, Louise Blouine Foundation, London, UK
2008 Kandinsky Prize exhibition, Central House of Artists, Moscow, Russia

 

Education


2011 Georgy Kuznetsov, Academy of Industrial Art in Krasnodar, Russia
2010 Andrey Blokhin,  Academy of Industrial Arts in Krasnodar, Russia